The 6 Best Women's Shavers for Pubic Hair on Amazon in 2026

Illustration: a small pink and white cordless trimmer lying on a folded cream towel beside a green leaf on a cream shelf, drawn as a soft 3D render. Not a real product.

As an Amazon Associate we may earn from qualifying purchases. Our picks are independently researched, written by TwelveTabs AI and never sponsored.

The top picks

Our top pick is the Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer, a rechargeable trimmer with a body head for the bikini line and a separate head for the face. We read 120 Amazon result cards for “women’s shaver for pubic hair”, compared 11 contenders on their own pages, and kept six. Wirecutter’s top pick for pubic hair trimmers, the Panasonic ER-GK60-S, is a body groomer sold for men, so it sits in the comparison table beside ours.

Then one pick for each other job. For a trimmer sold for men and women with two guide combs, the Meridian Trimmer Original. For a trimmer on one end and a five-blade razor on the other, the Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle. For a kit with a foil shaver and an exfoliating head, the Remington Smooth & Silky kit. For waterproof ceramic blades, the OLOV trimmer. For the simplest battery trimmer with two blade sizes, the PalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer. Want to pull hair out at the root instead of cutting it? Our epilator guide compares six epilators. Shaving other areas and shopping for sensitive skin? Our guide to razors for women with sensitive skin compares four razors.

The method

How this pick was made

Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer for Women is the top pick. This is the work behind that choice.

  1. 120Amazon search results read, across 1 search
  2. 11finalist pages read in full
  3. 52shopper reviews read
  4. 3expert sources cross-checked: Allure, Glamour, Wirecutter

Run on October 2, 2026. AI read the listings and what shoppers say, then wrote this guide. Full method and limits

Our picks in detail

The WinnerBest overall
Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer for Women

Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer for Women

Best for: A rechargeable body trimmer with a separate face head

  • $19.99
  • 4.2 (15,776 reviews)5-star 70% · 1-star 9%
  • 10K+ bought last month
  • ★ Amazon's Choice
  • Prime
  • Pros Separate body and face heads, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Separate body and face heads, per the listing
  • IPX7 waterproof for wet or dry use, per the listing
  • Rounded-edge ceramic blades with guide combs, per the listing
  • Amazon's own summary lists ease of use and smoothness as positive

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed
  • Sold in several kit sizes under one rating total
Top Alternative
Meridian The Trimmer Original Body Hair Trimmer

Meridian The Trimmer Original Body Hair Trimmer

Best for: A body trimmer sold for men and women, with two guide combs

  • $37.49
  • 4.2 (35,131 reviews)5-star 66% · 1-star 8%
  • 4K+ bought last month
  • Prime
  • Pros Two guide combs, 3 to 6 mm and 9 to 12 mm, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability as negative

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Two guide combs, 3 to 6 mm and 9 to 12 mm, per the listing
  • Waterproof, easy-rinse body, per the listing
  • USB charging with a cleaning brush included, per the listing
  • Amazon's own summary lists quality and ease of use as positive

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability as negative
  • Sold for men and women, with listing text written for men's body hair
Top Alternative
Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer and Razor

Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer and Razor

Best for: A bikini trimmer and a 5-blade razor in one handle

  • $20.97
  • 4.4 (7,961 reviews)5-star 76% · 1-star 6%
  • 7K+ bought last month
  • Pros Trimmer and 5-blade razor in one handle, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed, with some units failing within a month

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Trimmer and 5-blade razor in one handle, per the listing
  • Waterproof trimmer with 4 lengths, per the listing
  • Serum and shea butter strip on the razor, per the listing
  • Amazon's own summary lists quality and ease of use as positive

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed, with some units failing within a month
  • The razor end takes blade refills
Top Alternative
Remington Smooth & Silky Body & Bikini Kit

Remington Smooth & Silky Body & Bikini Kit

Best for: A 3-in-1 kit with a foil shaver and an exfoliating head

  • $19.54
  • 4.2 (12,324 reviews)5-star 63% · 1-star 7%
  • 1K+ bought last month
  • ★ Amazon's Choice
  • Pros Three attachments: trimmer, foil shaver and exfoliator head, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability as negative, with many saying it breaks within 6 months

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Three attachments: trimmer, foil shaver and exfoliator head, per the listing
  • Guide comb in 2, 4 and 6 mm, per the listing
  • Works wet or dry, per the listing
  • Storage pouch and AA battery included, per the listing

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability as negative, with many saying it breaks within 6 months
  • Amazon's own summary lists battery life as mixed
Top Alternative
OLOV Electric Body Hair Trimmer

OLOV Electric Body Hair Trimmer

Best for: A waterproof groin and bikini trimmer with ceramic blades

  • $29.88
  • 4.2 (14,533 reviews)5-star 66% · 1-star 8%
  • 10K+ bought last month
  • ★ Amazon's Choice
  • Prime
  • Pros Made for groin and bikini grooming, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Made for groin and bikini grooming, per the listing
  • Waterproof and rechargeable, per the listing
  • Soft ceramic blades, per the listing
  • Amazon's own summary lists quiet operation as positive

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability as mixed
  • Sold for men and women, not women-only
Top Alternative
PalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer for Women

PalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer for Women

Best for: A simple battery trimmer with two blade sizes

  • $9.92
  • 4.1 (13,361 reviews)5-star 63% · 1-star 10%
  • 1K+ bought last month
  • ★ Amazon's Choice
  • Pros Two blade sizes for large and small areas, per the listing
  • Cons Amazon's own summary lists durability and battery life as negative

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026.

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Two blade sizes for large and small areas, per the listing
  • Rounded blade tips, per the listing
  • Works wet or dry, per the listing
  • Amazon's own summary lists ease of use as positive

Cons

  • Amazon's own summary lists durability and battery life as negative
  • Amazon's own summary lists shaving performance as mixed

Expert picks

Panasonic ER-GK60-S Body Hair Trimmer for Men
Wirecutter's top pick

Panasonic ER-GK60-S Body Hair Trimmer for Men

Wirecutter's top pick, shown next to ours so you can compare. Our picks may differ from the experts'.

  • $79.99
  • 4.4 (6,210 reviews)5-star 70% · 1-star 4%
  • 1K+ bought last month

Compare the picks

Prices and ratings as of October 2, 2026. They change often, so check today's price on Amazon.

Our picks and Wirecutter's top pick, side by side
PictureProductOutcome
1Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer for WomenRisina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer for WomenPower: Rechargeable · Type: Trimmer, body and face headsPrice $19.9910K+ bought last monthRating 4.215,776 reviews5-star 70% · 1-star 9%Winner. Best for: A rechargeable body trimmer with a separate face head
2Meridian The Trimmer Original Body Hair TrimmerMeridian The Trimmer Original Body Hair TrimmerPower: Rechargeable (USB) · Type: Trimmer, 2 guide combsPrice $37.494K+ bought last monthRating 4.235,131 reviews5-star 66% · 1-star 8%Best for: A body trimmer sold for men and women, with two guide combs
3Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer and RazorSchick Hydro Silk TrimStyle 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer and RazorPower: Battery · Type: Trimmer and 5-blade razorPrice $20.977K+ bought last monthRating 4.47,961 reviews5-star 76% · 1-star 6%Best for: A bikini trimmer and a 5-blade razor in one handle
4Remington Smooth & Silky Body & Bikini KitRemington Smooth & Silky Body & Bikini KitPower: 1 AA battery · Type: Kit with foil shaverPrice $19.541K+ bought last monthRating 4.212,324 reviews5-star 63% · 1-star 7%Best for: A 3-in-1 kit with a foil shaver and an exfoliating head
5OLOV Electric Body Hair TrimmerOLOV Electric Body Hair TrimmerPower: Rechargeable · Type: Trimmer, ceramic bladesPrice $29.8810K+ bought last monthRating 4.214,533 reviews5-star 66% · 1-star 8%Best for: A waterproof groin and bikini trimmer with ceramic blades
6PalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer for WomenPalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer for WomenPower: Battery · Type: Dual-blade trimmerPrice $9.921K+ bought last monthRating 4.113,361 reviews5-star 63% · 1-star 10%Best for: A simple battery trimmer with two blade sizes
Panasonic ER-GK60-S Body Hair Trimmer for MenPanasonic ER-GK60-S Body Hair Trimmer for MenPower: Rechargeable · Type: Body groomer sold for menPrice $79.991K+ bought last monthRating 4.46,210 reviews5-star 70% · 1-star 4%Wirecutter's top pick

How to choose a shaver or trimmer for the bikini area

Allure, Glamour and Wirecutter set out what matters.

  • Pick a trimmer, a foil shaver or a razor. Allure says a trimmer does not cut hair as close to the skin as a classic razor, and suggests starting on a longer comb setting and going shorter if needed. The Risina 2-in-1, Meridian Trimmer Original, OLOV and PalmPerfect Bikini Trimmer are trimmers. The Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle adds a razor and the Remington Smooth & Silky kit adds a foil shaver.
  • Check the power source. Glamour’s spec boxes list the Meridian and the OLOV as USB-rechargeable, the Schick as one AAA battery and the Remington kit as an AA battery. The Risina 2-in-1 listing says it is rechargeable.
  • Decide wet or dry. Allure quotes a dermatologist calling a trimmer an easy, on-the-go option that needs no shaving cream or water. All six picks say wet or dry or waterproof in the listing text we read, and the Risina 2-in-1 lists an IPX7 rating.
  • Look at the comb. Guide combs set how much hair stays. The Meridian lists 3 to 6 mm and 9 to 12 mm combs, the Remington kit lists a 2, 4 and 6 mm comb, and Allure says the OLOV’s guards come in two lengths.
  • Keep it clean. Allure says to brush hair out of the head after every use and let it dry fully. Most of these listings include a brush or are easy to rinse.

What we left out, and why

We read 120 result cards across two pages of “women’s shaver for pubic hair”. 24 were sponsored, and we skipped them. From the 96 distinct organic listings we set aside the ones that were not electric shavers or trimmers for the bikini area: disposable razors and refills, laser hair-removal devices, an after-shave oil and a men’s groin groomer. We then chose 10 contenders by review count, one listing per model family, added Wirecutter’s top pick, and read the Amazon page of each. We kept six. Four were left out:

  • Philips SatinShave Essential Women’s Shaver. A foil shaver for legs and body. The listing text we read talks about legs and sensitive skin and never names the bikini area, and a 3-star review says it plucks longer hairs.
  • Gillette Venus Sensitive Disposable Razors. A manual disposable razor, not an electric shaver or trimmer, and its page shows no Amazon summary of its reviews.
  • PalmPerfect Electric Shaver for Women. A second PalmPerfect product, a triple-blade shaver. Amazon’s own summary lists battery life and durability as negative.
  • PRITECH Electric Razor for Women. The listing text we read names arms, legs, back and underarms and not the bikini area, and Amazon’s own summary lists durability as negative, with several saying it broke within a month.

Wirecutter’s guide, “The Best Pubic Hair Trimmer of 2026”, puts the Panasonic ER-GK60-S first as its top pick. Its Amazon listing sells it as a body groomer for men, with a V-shaped head and three attachments, so we did not rank it against trimmers sold for women. It is in the comparison table with its Amazon figures.

How we researched

On October 2, 2026 we read the first two pages of Amazon's results for “women's shaver for pubic hair”: 120 result cards, 96 distinct organic listings. AI compared them, read the Amazon pages of 11 contenders and named 6 picks. AI wrote this guide from that research.

Listings change: we read them on October 2, 2026, and a color, size or seller may differ today. Some listings cover more than one color or style under a single rating, so a rating describes the line and not the exact version shown. The Amazon text we kept for each product is cut short, so a feature that is not named here may still be on the full page.

Prices, ratings and review counts come from Amazon and were read on October 2, 2026.

Sources

Frequently asked questions

What is the best women’s shaver for pubic hair?

For most people, the Risina 2-in-1 Bikini Trimmer: it is rechargeable, waterproof and comes with a body head and a face head. If you want a razor as well, the Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle puts a trimmer and a five-blade razor in one handle.

Is a trimmer or a razor better for the bikini area?

It depends on the finish you want. Allure says a trimmer does not cut as close to the skin as a classic razor, so a trimmer suits shaping and a razor or foil shaver suits a closer finish. The Schick Hydro Silk TrimStyle and the Remington Smooth & Silky kit include both kinds of tool.

Can you use a bikini trimmer in the shower?

Most of these can. The listing text we read for all six picks says wet or dry or waterproof, and the Risina 2-in-1 lists an IPX7 rating. Check the waterproof claim on any other model before you take it into the shower.

How do you clean a bikini trimmer?

Allure says to brush hair out of the head after every use with the small brush and let it dry fully. The Meridian Trimmer Original includes a cleaning brush, per its listing.

How did TwelveTabs choose these shavers?

TwelveTabs, our AI shopping agent, compared Amazon’s results for “women’s shaver for pubic hair”, read the pages of 11 contenders and named six picks, as of October 2, 2026. We checked the advice against Allure, Glamour and Wirecutter. To see what it picks today, run the search yourself with the button on this page.